Officers under RTI Act
Appellate Authority Officers under RTI Act RTI Act
Subject: Section:
No:
Officers
Phone Number
Subjects
1
Shri G S Sureshkumar

Deputy Secretary

2302459 SPIO- Environment Committee
2
Shri S Shanthakumar

Deputy Secretary

2302402 SPIO-Services
3
Smt Sudarshana K

Deputy Secretary

2302610 SPIO-Committee On The Welfare Of Women, Transgenders, Children And Differently Abled Committee On Petitions, Committee On Welfare Of Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes, Committee On The Welfare Of Senior Citizens,Committee On The Welfare Of Youth & Youth Affairs
4
Shri V Sureshkumar

Deputy Secretary

2302015 SPIO-Question, Research, Reception
5
Shri R Venugopal

Deputy Secretary

2302451 SPIO-P.A.C, P. U. C
6
Smt A V Josephine

Deputy Secretary

2302595 SPIO-Local Fund Accounts Committee, House Keeping, Other Categories Not Mentioned Here
7
Shri J Samuel

Deputy Secretary

2302409 SPIO-Accounts
8
Shri V G Riju

Deputy Secretary

2302397 SPIO-CPST, Subject Committees
9
Smt M Jayasree

Deputy Secretary

2302489 SPIO-Subordinate Legislation Committee, Committee On Official Languages
10
Shri S Sunil Kumar

Deputy Secretary

2302568 SPIO-Printing Press, Editing, Sabha TV
11
Shri A Jaffer Khan

Deputy Secretary

2302212 SPIO-Niyamasabha Hostel
12
Shri P S Selva Rajan

Deputy Secretary

2302431 SPIO-Committee On The Welfare Of Non-Resident Keralite Affairs, Petition Committee, Committee On The Welfare Of Backward Class, Committee On The Welfare Of Fishermen And Allied Works
13
Smt L Jyothi

Deputy Secretary

2302470 SPIO-Museum, IT, Library
14
Smt V Deepa

Deputy Secretary

2302133 SPIO-Legislation, PMBR
15
Smt Rejani V R

Deputy Secretary

2302164 SPIO- Press Relations Estimates Committee
16
Smt Sheena Sivadas

Deputy Secretary

2302405 SAPIO-MLA Hostel
17
Shri G P Unnikrishnan

Deputy Secretary

2302012 SPIO-Table, C. P. L
18
Shri Mathew A G

Under Secretary

2302267 SAPIO-Niyamasabha Hostel
19
Smt Bindhu S

Under Secretary

2302430 SAPIO-Committee On The Welfare Of Non-Resident Keralite Affairs, Petition Committee, Committee On The Welfare Of Backward Class, Committee On The Welfare Of Fishermen And Allied Works
20
Smt Bindu S L

Under Secretary

2302635 SAPIO-Press Relations
21
Shri M Kunjumon

Under Secretary

2302404 SAPIO-Services
22
Shri R Shaji

Under Secretary

SAPIO-Legislation, PMBR
23
Smt Chithra K I

Under Secretary

2302456 SAPIO-P.A.C, P. U. C,Estimates Committee
24
Smt Sheela Titus

Under Secretary

2302353 SAPIO-Data Resource And Developement
25
Shri Vijay Amritraj

Under Secretary

2302186 SAPIO-Committee On The Welfare Of Women, Transgenders, Children And Differently Abled, Committee On Petitions, Committee On Welfare Of Scheduled Castes/Scheduled Tribes, Committee On The Welfare Of Senior Citizens,Committee On The Welfare Of Youth & Youth Affairs
26
Shri G Jayakumar

Under Secretary

2302452 SAPIO-Local Fund Accounts Committee, Subject Committee
27
Shri P Harishankar

Under Secretary

2302468 Museum, IT, Library
28
Shri Muhammadali P

Under Secretary

2303006 SPIO-Secretary's Office
29
Shri V A Jacob

Under Secretary

2302515 SAPIO-House Keeping, Sabha TV
30
Shri Anilkumar B

Under Secretary

2302429 SAPIO-Environment Committee, Subordinate Legislation Committee, Committee On Official Languages
31
Shri D Krishnan Kutty

Under Secretary

2302011 SAPIO-Table, C. P. L
32
Shri Vijesh T

Under Secretary

2302407 SAPIO-Accounts
33
Shri Dinesh Kumar K

Under Secretary

2302019 SAPIO-Printing Press, Editing, Other Categories Not Mentioned Here
34
Smt Rajeswari R

Under Secretary

2302670 SAPIO-CPST